HomeVisas

South African Visas

South African Visas
Like Tweet Pin it Share Share Email

South African Visas 

If you would like to get a visa or work permit for South Africa, We are here with the simplified process. 

 

South Africa immigration system offers many visa and permit types, Like South African visas are providing a stream of: South African Visas, Work Permits, Family Visas, Other Permits and Business permits. Extensions are possible in all visas and permits. 

 

We have represented hundreds of clients for their Permanent Residency in Immigration to South Africa cases and won visas for South Africa.

Let our Immigration lawyers guide you get through the procedure in applying for a South African Visa/Permit and Visa Information about South Africa Visas.

South Africa Immigration intends to give you any private visa application information which you require when wanting to see, work, and analyze or live in South Africa. Whether you’re a first-time visitor or travel to South Africa frequently for business, Our Immigration specialists ensure you quick processing, friendly service and expert advice when applying for any related visa application.

South Africa,Visas
South African Visas

For understanding South African Work Visas/Permits – Browse our choice of South African Work Visas to learn which work permit you can qualify for!

When putting in an application for a visa in South Africa or through South African High Commission, ensure your application is completely compliant by utilizing Immigration South Africa. Our staff has over 20 years of combined immigration experience working within the sector and for government departments.

If you’re asking for a South African tourist visa, make sure you comprehend the brand-new laws around shifting your status in South Africa.

South African Work Visas and Permits can make possible to Work in SA. Family Visas can make potential to join family members already living in SA, Do business in South Africa with the approval of Business permits. We will ensure that if apply for your Business Permit now – You will get a permit for Business in South Africa as soon as possible.

If you have to extend your present visa, Extensions are allowed as per South African VISA Laws, While If you’ve made your head to reside and settle your future in South Africa, You may submit an application for Permanent Residency permit.

Settle in South Africa without any problem or legal problems, Immigration South Africa can enable you to file for all types of visas and Other Permits for Immigration to South Africa.

Visa Eligibility Assessments

The Free Visa Eligibility Assessments from Immigration South Africa let you know in case you meet the basic requirements to apply to get a visa. To ensure your evaluation gives you a realistic consequence, make sure the advice you provide is as accurate as possible.

Visas and Permits for Immigration to South Africa

Immigration to South Africa means applying for a visa. These visas and permits are issued by the Department of Home Affairs for immigrants seeking immigration or visit to South Africa.

The sort of immigration permit or visa that immigrants should apply for is ordered by the activity they need to undertake when they relocate to South Africa.

The different visa and permit options for immigration to South Africa 

Here are introductions to the main different types of permits and visas that can be applied for when seeking immigration to South Africa, for additional information contact us.

Work Visas

Applying for a work permit as a way of immigration to South Africa is achieved via one of the categories of a work permit. In essence, the main motivation behind the Department Of Home Affairs regulations, concerning the issuance of such permits and visas, is it meets (1) Any ability shortage that may exist in South Africa or (2) A business’s requirements to relocate particular proficient staff on a temporary basis to their South African operations. To learn more about the 4 kinds of work visa and, which may best be suited to your conditions, please contact us ”

Retired Persons visas

As an ever more popular destination for retirees, with its many interests and exceptional value for money, South Africa welcomes the immigrant retiree. These visas were created for immigrants who seek immigration to South Africa for their retirement years, or truly a number of the year in South Africa. To find out more about retired person visas, please contact us ”

Company Visa

For entrepreneurs and business people looking forward to creating and run their very own company after Immigration to South Africa, Business visas and permits are designed in law. The regulations for all these visas are designed to encourage investment into South Africa as well as create employment for South Africans, please contact us ”

Study Visa and visas

South Africa has some world-renowned learning associations and is a favorite destination for foreign students. Advantages comprise the comparatively low expense of examining fees and the lower living expenses. Need to learn more about obtaining study visas, please contact us ”

Spousal and Life Partner Visa

Partners and life partners of South African citizens and permanent residency holders are allowed to come and reside in South Africa on the basis to their relationship. Couples move to prove they have been married, or collectively for a 5-year period of time, to submit an application for permanent residency. Applications can be made for temporary residency before this interval. In the event, the accompanying spouse or life partner wishes to take up employment or start an own business. The good news is that a sanction may be applied for. If you need Spousal and Life Partner Visa, please contact us ”

Relatives Visa

Relative’s visa extends to second kin for temporary applications and first kin for permanent residency applications. As an example, a son or daughter may make an application for temporary and permanent residency whereas a brother or sister may only apply for temporary residency. To learn more on relatives’ visa, Please Contact us ”

Corporate Visa

A corporate permit was created for South African based companies that are experiencing difficulty in recruiting the personnel they demand from within South Africa. It enables them to make demo and get permission from Home Affairs to recruit, on mass, foreigners with the necessary skills to fill these positions. For more – Please Contact us ”

Fiscally Independent Permits

Financially separate permits solely exist in the class permanent residence – no temporary permit can be found throughout this section. In order to apply you have to prove a net worth of ZAR 12 million rand. The financially separate permit brings a large fee from the Department of Home Affairs for the processing of such programs. For more – Please Contact us ”

Volunteer Visa’s

Volunteer visas are available under extended visitors’ visa and offer chance for foreigners wishing to come to South Africa and execute voluntary work for up to 36 months. For more – Please Contact us ”

Visa and permit kinds in South Africa 

Here is the detailed view of all visa and permit types of South Africa for your information:

For all other visas, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

South African Work Visas Permits

— Section 11(2) Permits

— Spouse Visa Working Rights

— Quota Work Permit

— Exceptional Skills Permit

— Intra Company Work Permit

— General Work Permit

— Short Term Work Permit

— Critical Skills Visa

— Zimbabwean Special Dispensation Visa

— Family

— Spousal Permit

— Life Partner Permit

— Relatives Permit

— Visas

— Tourist Visa

— Business Visa

— Short Term Work

— Extensions

— Visa Extensions / Renewals

— Permanent Residency

— Financially Independent Visa

— Other Permits

— Volunteer Permits

— Study Permit

— Retirement Permit

— Exchange Permit

— Treaty Visa

— Medical Visa

— Appeals

— Business

— Business Permit

— Corporate Permit

— Immigration to South Africa

South Africa to apply new rules on traveling with children 

From 1 October 2014, children traveling in and out of South Africa will be asked to carry an unabridged birth certificate as well as a valid passport, under new regulations aimed at improving the safety of kids.

The regulations came into effect after the conclusion of May, but the Department of Home Affairs has delayed their execution until 1 October, to make allowance for families who’ve already made plans for the coming school holidays.

The rules are aimed at enhancing the safety of children, including “their protection from child trafficking, abduction and kidnapping”, the section said on Tuesday.

The section has encouraged citizens and foreign nationals to apply for full-length birth certificates, which represent the particulars of both parents, in good time in order to prevent possible delays to their travel plans. It can take up to six to eight weeks for a full-length birth certificate application to be processed.

Fast guide to the brand-new requirements 

— When leaving South Africa with children, parents or guardians must be able to create unabridged birth certificates representing the details of both parents, in addition to a valid passport for every child.

— This requirement applies even when both parents are traveling with their children.

— It applies to foreigners and South Africans alike.

— If kids are traveling with a defender, this adult is required to make affidavits from both parents granting permission for the children to travel. They will also want copies of the passports of the parents, along with the contact details of the parents.

— If children are traveling with just one parent, they need to produce an unabridged birth certificate in addition to:

o a court order giving to completed parental responsibilities and rights or legal guardianship in respect to the child, if he or even she is the parent or legal guardian for the child;

o an affidavit from the other parent allowing permission to the child to depart the state;

o a court order granting full parental responsibilities and rights or legal guardianship in respect to the child; and

o if appropriate, the death certificate of the other parent registered on the birth certificate.

— When a young child is traveling as an unaccompanied minor, he/she needs to have the ability to produce:

o evidence of consent (a letter or affidavit) from both his or her parents or lawful guardians to travel in or out of the country; and

o A letter from the individual who will receive the kid in South Africa, including that individual’s full-contact details and a copy of their passport or ID book. The letter must also include details about where the kid will be staying, and full-contact details of both parents and legal guardians.

 

Please wait...